These apartments include a living room, dining area, and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, kitchen island, breakfast bar, glass tile backsplash, and a kitchen pantry. Carpet flooring in the bedroom(s), tile flooring in the bathroom(s), and wood-style flooring through out the rest of the unit. Features include smart home locks, LED lighting, ceiling fans, vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, quartz countertops, premium 42-inch cabinets, USB charging outlets, oval soaking tubs, walk-in showers, double vanities, linen closets, walk-in closets, and additional storage. Select units include a balcony/patio, and a private fenced yard. Full-size washer and dryer in unit. Community amenities include two sparkling swimming pools, two bark parks, pet spa, two outdoor courtyards, two-story tech lounge, private conference room, lawn games, co-working spaces, private meeting rooms, controlled access, 24-hour fitness center, yoga/spin studio, outdoor dining spaces, 24-hour package lockers, and complimentary WiFi in amenity areas. Pets are welcome. Off-street parking and parking garage is available. Less than a five minute drive to North Central Expressway.
8 days on RentalSource
RentalSource last checked: 1 day ago · Listing updated: October 26, 2026
Listing data quality - We review listings daily to detect outdated, duplicate, or misleading information.
Property Summary
Property Type:
Apartment
Rental Fee:
$1,229 - $3,250
Bedrooms:
Studio-3 beds
Bathrooms:
1-3 baths
Size:
545-1,743 sqft
Pets:
Inquire
Laundry:
In unit
Parking:
Garage
Available:
Inquire
ID:
84652943
Amenities
•Washer/Dryer In Unit
•Parking
•Balcony/Patio
•Business Center
•Carpeted Floors
•Ceiling Fan
•Controlled Access
•Courtyard
•Fenced Yard
•Fitness Center
•Granite/Quartz Countertops
•High-Speed Internet
•Package Receiving
•Pet Spa
•Pool
•Stainless Steel Appliances
•Storage
•Tile Floors
•Vaulted Ceilings
•Walk-in Closets
Unit Rates
Name
Beds
Baths
Sqft
Rent
4411
Studio
1
545
$1,229
4407
Studio
1
545
$1,364
5118
Studio
1
545
$1,370
1305
1
1
596
$1,321
1218
1
1
596
$1,371
Name
Beds
Baths
Sqft
Rent
4411
Studio
1
545
$1,229
4407
Studio
1
545
$1,364
5118
Studio
1
545
$1,370
1305
1
1
596
$1,321
1218
1
1
596
$1,371
1102
1
1
596
$1,388
1303
1
1
596
$1,388
1404
1
1
596
$1,391
3315
1
1
686
$1,401
1401
1
1
596
$1,408
1403
1
1
596
$1,408
2117
1
1
682
$1,419
2306
1
1
686
$1,426
4413
1
1
590
$1,441
2216
1
1
686
$1,444
2406
1
1
686
$1,446
1148
1
1
682
$1,451
1144
1
1
682
$1,469
5419
1
1
702
$1,476
5321
1
1
702
$1,476
5314
1
1
610
$1,489
5243
1
1
622
$1,505
5224
1
1
686
$1,520
2110
1
1
682
$1,520
5222
1
1
686
$1,520
2112
1
1
686
$1,520
5014
1
1
610
$1,521
5349
1
1
686
$1,526
5424
1
1
686
$1,540
2401
1
1
805
$1,540
1048
1
1
682
$1,545
5351
1
1
686
$1,545
5245
1
1
673
$1,545
5459
1
1
673
$1,545
3408
1
1
805
$1,571
3412
1
1
805
$1,571
1331
1
1
766
$1,596
3216
1
1
888
$1,611
3307
1
1
805
$1,621
5012
1
1
673
$1,621
1049
1
1
596
$1,667
2118
1
1
894
$1,721
1346
1
1
957
$1,771
1031
1
1
766
$1,804
1134
2
2
1,169
$2,007
1151
2
2
1,212
$2,067
5312
2
2
1,107
$2,082
2202
2
2
1,285
$2,102
2109
2
2
1,169
$2,132
5115
2
3
1,334
$2,322
1126
2
2
1,183
$2,344
5338
2
2
1,254
$2,466
5230
2
2
1,192
$2,472
5430
2
2
1,192
$2,495
5326
2
3
1,250
$2,559
5226
2
3
1,250
$2,559
5426
2
3
1,250
$2,582
5111
2
3
1,571
$3,250
5101
2
3
1,565
$3,250
5103
3
3
1,743
$2,948
Leasing Information
Photos are an example of similar units within the building, actual unit may vary. Availability and pricing can change daily and vary by lease term. Please contact us to schedule a showing.
Additional Details
Valencia Midtown at 8213 Meadow Rd in Dallas, TX 75231 has studio to 3-bedroom apartments for rent from $1,229 to $3,250 a month. They have 1 to 3 bathrooms and 545 to 1,743 square feet. Valencia Midtown was advertised on October 26, 2026.
Affordability Calculator
Can I afford to live at 8213 Meadow Rd?
Bedrooms
Studio
30%
10%Recommended50%
Move the slider to select the percentage of your monthly income you're comfortable spending on rent. Typically, it's advised to spend about 30% or less on housing.
Recommended income
$49,160 /year
With your chosen rent-to-income ratio, an annual income of $49,160 is recommended to comfortably afford this studio rental priced at $1,229 per month.