This unit is downstairs two-bedroom 1 bath duplex. Baseboard heating. Refrigerator, stove are included. Washer & dryer hookups. Sewer paid by owner. Electric, water and garbage is tenant responsibility. Partially fenced backyard. No pets.
Smoking, vaping, storing, or growing marijuana at any of our properties is prohibited. Renter's insurance required. An additional deposit may be required for Lack of Rental History or Credit Issues. Properties subject to the price change, availability, or withdrawal.
Available 08/14/2026 (availability Date Is Only An Estimate).
Rent: $1210. Deposit: $1710. Screening Fee: $60 per adult.
Centerpointe Property Management. 931 Highland St. Roseburg, OR 97470.
60 days on RentalSource
RentalSource last checked: 12 hours ago · Listing updated: October 25, 2026
Listing data quality - We review listings daily to detect outdated, duplicate, or misleading information.
Property Summary
Property Type:
Apartment
Rental Fee:
$1,200
Bedrooms:
2 beds
Bathrooms:
1 bath
Size:
768 sqft
Pets:
No
Laundry:
Hookups
Parking:
Inquire
Available:
Now
ID:
84293550
Amenities
•Sewer Included
•Washer/Dryer Hookups
•Electric Range
•Fenced Yard
•Refrigerator
Leasing Information
Fees
•Deposit $1,700 (mandatory, refundable, move-in).
Additional Details
This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at Rojj, 115 Mosher Ave, in Roseburg, OR 97470 rents for $1,200 a month. It has 768 square feet. Rojj was advertised by Centerpointe Property Management on August 31, 2026.
How the Rent Compares
At $1,200 a month, this apartment is close to the typical rent for 2-bedroom apartments and condos in Roseburg (about $1,300).
Typical $1,300This home $1,200
$1,050$1,700
From 21 two-bedroom apartments and condos listed in Roseburg on RentalSource in October 2026: the scale holds eight in ten of them, and the shaded band the middle half.
$1,300Typical rent for 2-bedroom apartments and condos in Roseburg
The rent hasn't changed since it was listed on August 31. This home was last listed for rent on RentalSource from September 2025 to January 2026, ending at $1,050. Today's rent is $150 higher.
Rent history for this home, newest first
Date
Event
Rent
Change
August 31, 2026
Listed for rent
$1,200+14.3%
+14.3%
January 2, 2026
Listing removed
$1,050
March 7, 2025
Listing removed
$1,250
December 20, 2024
Listed for rent
$1,250
These are listed prices. What renters actually paid may have been different.
Affordability Calculator
Can I afford to live at 115 Mosher Ave?
Bedrooms
2 bedrooms
30%
10%Recommended50%
Move the slider to select the percentage of your monthly income you're comfortable spending on rent. Typically, it's advised to spend about 30% or less on housing.
Recommended income
$48,000 /year
With your chosen rent-to-income ratio, an annual income of $48,000 is recommended to comfortably afford this 2-bedroom rental priced at $1,200 per month.